USA BMX: 2016 Oregon State Championships Finals at Molalla River BMX – Video & Results


Molalla River BMX
318 Leroy Ave, Molalla, OR 97038

Website: http://molallariverbmx.com

Facebook:
https://www.facebook.com/Molalla-River-BMX-101884009861557/

Twitter:
http://www.Twitter.com/MolallaRiverBMX

We would like to thank Susie Sisk for being the videographer for this race. We would also like to thank the Molalla River BMX crew. As well as all of the volunteers for putting on a great race.

Race Date: 2016-08-21

Rider Results

• State / 11-12 Girls / Cruiser

1SIERRA SAMHAMMER
2DOMINIQUE KLAHOLD
3MEKENNA MARTIN
KIARA TIERCE

• State / 26-30 Women / Cruiser

1BETHANY PRICE
2KATELYN SANDSTROM
3TIFFANY BRIGHT
4MIKAYLEE NEAL
KYNDRA BAILEY

• State / 41-45 Women / Cruiser

1MICHELLE GOODIN
2JENNIFER NORTON
3NITA GREEN
HOLLY WICK

• State / 46-50 Women / Cruiser

1SUNNY HARMESON
2STEPHANI BASTIAN
3WENDY DELONG
KATE DOPHEIDE

• State / 9 / Cruiser

1KADEN STRINGFIELD
2ISAIAH LUCERO
3TREVOR HOFFMAN
DAMIAN RAEL

• State / 10 / Cruiser

1THATCHER WHITE
2CASEY DAHLBERG
3JOSEPH CROMWELL

• State / 11 / Cruiser

1GAGE BROWN
2JAKE ROBERTS
3ZACHARY MAGANA

• State / 13 / Cruiser

1JOSHUA LOUDERMILK
2KYLE NORTON
3THOMAS SISK

• State / 15 / Cruiser

1BRANDON LOUDERMILK
2TOBY STUMPF
3BRAYDEN BARTLETT
TYLER MARTIN

• State / 21-25 / Cruiser

1JOHN DANIELS
2RYAN SMITH
3JUSTIN NICKEL
4AUSTIN BURLESON
5TYLER SHIELDS
DAMION DELONG

• State / 36-40 / Cruiser

1ADAM TREADWELL
2PAUL COLE
3PAUL STUMPF
JAY RHODES

• State / 41-45 / Cruiser

1ERIC CUMMINS
2BRENT LEE
3ERIC FILLEY
4JASON GERMYN
5RICH SMOTHERS
6ANDREW WHITE
7BRIAN SAMHAMMER
JEREMY WINTERBURN

• State / 46-50 / Cruiser

1CHRIS OLNEY
2KIRK LINDER
3TIMOTHY RATHBUN
4JAMES D HILL
5RONALD CRAIG
TOM WILLIAMS

• State / 56-60 / Cruiser

1WILL WILLIAMS
2STEVE DEHLINGER
3JOHN FYRE

• State / 5 & Under / Novice

1ANGELO LUCERO
2MOSES FRIAS
3RILEY YOUNG
4SAIGE BLAIR
5CRUZ CRAVIOTTO
ARCHER KRUPICKA

• State / 7 / Novice

1RYDER MANNING
2MCKENNA SIRES
3HANNAH LULOW
4XANDER ROBERTSON
5JAYCEE BURDETTE
6ROAN KRUPICKA
7CODY BERNARD
8AMIYAH WILLIAMS
MELCHI GARFIAS
CARSON RICE
TRISTEN STUMPF

• State / 9 / Novice

1EVAN ROBERTS
2KAITLYNN RICE
3PAISLEY BLAIR
4CALEB GRIFFIN
5KLARA WORLITZ
RILEY BOZARTH

• State / 11 / Novice

1MARSHALL TAYLOR
2TYLER BROYLES
4AVA DOTSON
KAYDEN BURGER

• State / 14 / Novice


1GABE HASBARGEN
2RYDER MCCORD
3ASHLEY GOULD

• State / 5 & Under / Intermediate

1LEVI MAGEL
2JAY BLEVINS
3CORBIN BEATTY
4KNOX PHILLIPS
5WESTON WHITE
6GEOFFREY WORLITZ
LOGAN WALLACE

• State / 6 / Intermediate

1SAMUEL TRERISE
2RYDER STEINER
3ZANE PIPER
4CHANCE HERTEL
5LANDON NICKEL
6KELLER WILLIAMS
MAX SINIGAGLIA

• State / 7 / Intermediate

1THERON BLAIR
2JOE DRYER
3TANNER COHEN
4DECLAN ELLIOTT
5BRODY PHILLIPS
6SKYLER HUSE
7RYLAN FAIN
TITUS GRIFFIN

• State / 8 / Intermediate

1WYATT WESTOVER
2BRODY ELLIOTT
3EVAN DAHLBERG
4NATHANIEL BASSETT
5KASH SHANKS
6ACE BADER
7WILL PIERPONT
8GUNNER CUMMINGS
ELOS COOKSON
MADDOX BUCHANAN
PIERCE FEIRING
WYATT GENTRY
KELLEN BEYER

• State / 9 / Intermediate

1HAYDEN LULOW
2RAIDEN PERRINE
3TRISTIN RIEMAN
4ELY WALTERS
5HENRY BOWEN
6ANDREW CRISTOFARO
7LEO HAMMER
ALEX ROBERTS

• State / 10 / Intermediate

1HENRIK DARAY
2TYLER BUCHHOLZ
3LANE GENTRY
4RILEY COHEN
5ESTEVAN RODRIGUEZ
ASHTON HAYTER

• State / 11 / Intermediate

1ELIJAH PHILLIPS
2AARON CASPER
3LIAM WINDHAMSMITH
4NICHOLAS CRISTOFARO
5QUINN STRATMAN
WYATT BLODGETT

• State / 13 / Intermediate

1CADEN ALT
2KEONI DOERR
3LINCOLN WEATHERS
4COLE BERNARD
5WADE STAHANCYK
6TAEVIN FOUSE
7CLAYTON HATCHER
ARIC ADAMS

• State / 15 / Intermediate

1COLBY PHILLIPS
2AIDEN HEDSTROM
3CODY VANBURGER

• State / 19-27 / Intermediate

1SETH SMOTHERS
2NICHOLAS BENDINELLI
3DYLAN SMITH
NOAH BARBER

• State / 28-35 / Intermediate

1MICHAEL HALEY
2DALLEN SORENSEN
3JAMES MARTIN

• State / 36-40 / Intermediate

1RYAN BURDETTE
2MICHAEL WILLIS
3JOSHUA BOWEN

• State / 41-45 / Intermediate

1DAVID ALT
2RICH SMOTHERS
3TODD BENSON

• State / 46 & Over / Intermediate

1ANTONIO FELLOWS
2ROBERT DURFEE
3ERIC MILLER
4DARIN RANES
5ROB GAMBLE
KIPPER MCNEAL

• State / 6 / Girls

1MALLORY ALDRIDGE
2EVAYA NICKEL
3IRELYN HARRIN

• State / 7 / Girls

1PARKER ROBERTSON
2ALEXA FEIRING
3JADE DURFEE
4GRETA DUEY
EVANGELINE BLODGETT

• State / 8 / Girls

1ZEMIRAH PAULAZZO
2JAIDEN NICKEL
3JOEY CLARK
EMMA YOUNG

• State / 10 / Girls

1SIERRA SAMHAMMER
2KIARA TIERCE
3RUBIE WINTERBURN
TESSA DOTSON

• State / 12 / Girls

1LUCY MIALKOVSKY
2DOMINIQUE KLAHOLD
3EMILY SHARP
4MEKENNA MARTIN
ABBY BOEGGEMAN

• State / 13 / Girls

1KENNEDY DAWSON
2KATELYN SANDSTROM
3MIKAYLEE NEAL

• State / 15-16 / Girls

1OLIVIA ARMSTRONG
2SKYLAR GERMYN
3JASMINE PEDERSEN
4FAITH GAITHER
MONTANA DOTSON

• State / 31-40 / Women

1BETHANY PRICE
2TAYLOR JONES
3SUNNY HARMESON
BAILEY MCCORD

• State / 6 / Expert

1WILLIAM WESTOVER
2DREYDEN HERRERA
3LANE SMITH
TAVIS PAGE

• State / 7 / Expert

1ANSON BEATTY
2EVAN BOEGGEMAN
3AUSTIN RIDER

• State / 8 / Expert

1KASSIUS OWENS
2ISAIAH LUCERO
3DAMIAN RAEL
4DONAVON DOTSON
5CAYDEN CRAVIOTTO
KAYDEN BRIGHT

• State / 9 / Expert

1HUDSON WHITE
2KADEN STRINGFIELD
3GABRIEL TRERISE
4SAGE BADER
5TRUE BAILEY
TREVOR HOFFMAN

State / 10 / Expert

1BRYANT JOHNSON III
2BANYAN HOWELL
3ARYEI LEVENSON
4LELAND LUCIO
5JOSEPH CROMWELL
6THATCHER WHITE
7MATT RIEMAN
8FISHER HARRIN
EDWARD PIERPONT
CASEY DAHLBERG
CYRUS RUSSELL
DYLAN BEALS

• State / 11 / Expert

1GAGE BROWN
2JAYCE BARTLEY
3JOSHUA TRERISE
4TAVI PAULAZZO
5KHARI DAWSON
6JAKE ROBERTS
7SPENCER GOODIN
8ZACHARY MAGANA
TY BEYER
JONATHAN CHOISNET
HESTON ZELL
CALEB ALTHEIDE

• State / 12 / Expert

1KYLE NORTON
2ZANE BADER
3LEO SISK
4JASON RHODES
THOMAS SISK

• State / 13 / Expert

1CHANCE MILLER
2REILLY JOHNSON
3COLE BEYER
4CODY CLOUD
5JOSHUA LOUDERMILK
6NICK BROWN
7ZAINE STENSON
LUCAS PATTERSON

• State / 14 / Expert

1JACOB COOK
2KALEB MIALKOVSKY
3RILEY WEAVER
4TAYLOR SILVUS
5GUNNER ADAMS
6TROY NEWTON
SAMMY BOWLIN

• State / 15 / Expert

1GAVIN BOWERS
2BRANDON LOUDERMILK
3JAKE FLURY
4RIZDIN MILLER
5DEEGAN MCCORD
TOBY STUMPF

• State / 17-18 / Expert

1ALEX STEEVES
2CALEB HANSEN
3KHALIL KENDALL
4ETHAN BRUCKNER
5BRANDON COLE
6RICHARD MOORE
7ANTHONY WHITE
TY BENSON

• State / 19-27 / Expert

1RICKY REED
2NATHAN ALPERS
3RYAN SMITH
AUSTIN BURLESON

• State / 28-35 / Expert

1DYLAN SHANKS
2RYAN SIRES
3DUSTIN GOLDEN

• State / 41-45 / Expert

1ADAM TREADWELL
2PAUL COLE
3ERIC FILLEY
4ALAN HARLAND
5JOHN MOSCONE
6BRENT LEE
GRANT HEWLETT

• State / 46 & Over / Expert

1CHRIS OLNEY
2ANTHONY TANGALIN
3BRIAN SISK
RONALD CRAIG

Advertisements


Categories: Racing

Tags: , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: